Gehele flat

B327 at The Myrtle Beach Resort

Fotogalerie voor B327 at The Myrtle Beach Resort

Strand
Luchtbeeld van een hotel met meerdere verdiepingen, een zwembad en een parkeerplaats.
Een ruime woonkamer met twee gestreept armstoelen, een witte salontafel, en een eethoek met een witte tafel en stoelen. Een groot raam met uitzicht op een gebouw en balkongebruik is zichtbaar.
Exterieur
Dineren

Beoordelingen

9,6 op 10 –
Uitzonderlijk

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Uitzicht op zee
  • Zwembad
  • Bubbelbad
  • Keuken
  • Gratis wifi
  • Airconditioning

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

B327 at The Myrtle Beach Resort

  • Of u nu op zoek bent naar veel actie of een plek om te ontspannen, Myrtle Beach Resort biedt het beste van beide. Dit zelfstandige 33 hectare grote oceaanparadijs biedt 4 buitenzwembaden, 2 binnenzwembaden, een 375 voet Lazy River en een nat dek gelegen aan het witte zandstrand van de Atlantische Oceaan, waardoor dit een van de meest gewilde vakantieplekken op de Grand Strand.

    (VRAAG OVER HET ONDERHOUDSSCHEMA VOOR HET SEIZOEN VOOR DE VOORZIENINGEN, ZOALS SOMMIG UIT DE COMMISSIE KUNNEN ZIJN TIJDENS UW VOORgenomen VERBLIJF)

    Tarieven zijn exclusief belastingen en servicekosten. MINIMALE LEEFTIJD 25.

Gelijkaardige accommodaties

Over deze buurt

dit appartement ligt vlak bij het strand in Myrtle Beach. The Market Common en Broadway at the Beach zijn enkele plekken die je als fervent shopper niet mag overslaan. Als je liever de populaire bezienswaardigheden van de buurt wilt bezoeken, ga dan naar Amusementspark Family Kingdom en SkyWheel Myrtle Beach. Ripley's Aquarium en Brookgreen Gardens mag je zeker niet missen. Jetskiën, duiken en snorkelen, het kan allemaal. Ga dus het water op en neem een sprong in het diepe! Bekijk onze reisgids voor Myrtle Beach
Meer flats in Myrtle Beach
Kaart
Myrtle Beach, SC

In de buurt

  • Een vrolijke boulevard met restaurants, een reuzenrad en palmbomen.
    Stranden van Myrtle Beach
    1 min. wandelen - 0.0 km
  • Een strand met een vuurtoren in de verte, omgeven door bomen en een bewolkte lucht.
    Ocean Lakes Beach
    13 min. wandelen - 1.1 km
  • Een rode brug over een rustig vijver, omringd door weelderige begroeiing en bomen.
    Magnolia Lake
    17 min. wandelen - 1.5 km
  • Lakewood Beach
    13 min. wandelen - 1.1 km
  • Pirateland Beach
    16 min. wandelen - 1.4 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Myrtle Beach, South Carolina (MYR) - 12 min. rijden

Restaurants

  • Sandy's Meet N' Eat
    5 min. rijden
  • Starbucks
    19 min. wandelen
  • The Quarterdeck Oceanfront Beach Bar & Grill
    6 min. rijden
  • Manny's Deli & Subs
    4 min. rijden
  • New York Pizza II
    1 min. wandelen

Veelgestelde vragen

Beschikt B327 at The Myrtle Beach Resort over een zwembad?

Ja, deze accommodatie heeft een binnenzwembad. Deze accommodatie beschikt onder meer over een verwarmd zwembad.

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij B327 at The Myrtle Beach Resort?

Nee, assistentiedieren zijn niet welkom bij deze accommodatie.

Hoeveel kost het om hier te parkeren?

Er zijn parkeerplaatsen beschikbaar bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik bij B327 at The Myrtle Beach Resort inchecken?

Inchecken is mogelijk vanaf 16.00 uur.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij B327 at The Myrtle Beach Resort uitchecken?

Je dient om uiterlijk 10.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar staat B327 at The Myrtle Beach Resort?

Dit appartement bij de zee bevindt zich op enkele stappen van Lakewood Beach en op 1,9 km van Stranden van Myrtle Beach. Ook Magnolia Lake en Ocean Lakes Beach liggen op 3 km afstand.

Beoordelingen

Beoordelingen over B327 at The Myrtle Beach Resort

9,6

Uitzonderlijk

9,6

Netheid

9,8

Locatie
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 52 van 66 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 14 van 66 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 66 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 66 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 66 beoordelingen

Beoordelingen

Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Clean and perfect for our family trip.
5 nachten verbleven in april 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
This was our second time back to this resort. Overall both times has been a good experience. The rooms are always clean. Some areas could use some updating. Resort is in a good location to a lot of area attractions. Definitely would recommend and will stay here again!
7 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Vacation Myrtle Beach

Love this property. Awesome amenities, clean, great location
7 nachten verbleven in september 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Relaxing

Certain parts of the property was under construction so parts were prohibited (out of the resorts control), beach was nice and clean and associates on the property were friendly
7 nachten verbleven in juli 2023
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Family vacation stay

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: It's was everything I love the view and also the place was very comfortable and quiet guest was friendly and over all it was a great place to stay I will be booking again at this place love it
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Nice place clean plenty of pans and other kitchenwares. Sofa bed mattress needs to be replaced unable to use sleeper bed so if you rent be sure to have an air mattress.
7 nachten verbleven in juni 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Great condo!

We have stayed at the facility many times and this was by far one of the best condos we had. The property manager, Justin Brown with Myrtle Beach management was excellent. He was able to do a virtual check-in with us so that way we didn't have to go out of our way to go down to his office.
7 nachten verbleven in juni 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Myrtle Beach Resort

This is our 5th year at the property. The facility is as advertised. Very clean. Very convenient to the surrounding area. The only complaint is the access to the property. Their was malfunction/miscommunication with the gate codes. The daytime security staff was great but the evening shift was less than understanding. Regardless, we will be back.
7 nachten verbleven in juli 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Good stay- pull out couch needs upgrade

Overall we had a nice stay. This unit was clean and good size with everything we needed. The only problem was the pull out couch was terribly uncomfortable- the mattress is so thin and worn, you basically sunk into the middle with bars in your back. We were a party of 6 and this was advertised to sleep 6- we decided could not use the pull out couch after the first 2 sleepless nights so we had to squish 2 people into each of the twin beds. We have used pullout couches many times with no problems but this one needs an upgrade. If you are more than 4 people, consider a different unit or check if they’ve purchased a new mattress for the couch.
5 nachten verbleven in april 2025
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Save the Dance

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: My family came down from Philadelphia to go to a dance convention.Sad to find out our hotel over booked and we had no where to stay. I reached out in the morning to the Myrtle Beach resort and had a room by that afternoon. Wow, just amazing, my over all experience was wonderful.
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Nice place

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was more than happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Great stay
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

B327

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Enjoyed my stay. Very nice apartment. Property management was wonderful. Most definitely recommend
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Great Location and property features

This was our first stay in a property at the resort. The property was great. The location is perfect! Short walk to the beach and many of the resort amenities. The condo is very nicely decorated in a beachy theme. Had most everything you could need in the kitchen. I was aware to bring my own trash bags, paper towels, toilet paper and those things so I came prepared. My family and I had a great time. I really enjoyed being able to sit on the patio and see the ocean.
7 nachten verbleven in juli 2022
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Great get away!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was more than happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The condo was great, had everything we needed. The only complaint was the smell of the 3rd floor of the B building when walking to our condo. The carpet needs to be ripped out in the halls and replaced.
7 nachten verbleven in juli 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Perfect stay!!

Place was perfect for our needs. Very clean. Property mgmt was right on an issue we had, will definitely go back!
7 nachten verbleven in juni 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Very clean and well appointed unit.

We have stayed in several units in the MBR throughout the years. This one ranks as one of our top two. Clean, fresh, well equipped unit. We were pleasantly surprised. We highly recommend it and will stay here again.
7 nachten verbleven in juni 2022
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Great rental and resort!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Myrtle Beach Resort is by far my favorite rental in Myrtle Beach and we have visited twice a year for the last several years. We loved the pools, lazy river, kids play areas, bar, etc. Our unit hasd great air conditioning, water pressure, was comfy and decorated beachy. Next time we visit, we will definitely be back to this resort. Hoping that the indoor pools are warm enough for winter swimming!! Thank you for a great stay!
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Myrtle Beach stay

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Was very pleased with the stay. I would recommend it to a friend. Very convenient to beach.
3 nachten verbleven in oktober 2017
Van een partnersite

8/10 – Goed

B327

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was very clean. I was more than happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: nice condo
3 nachten verbleven in september 2017
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Spring Break

We had a great time! The kids enjoyed the indoor pool and time out on the beach! We would definitely stay again.
3 nachten verbleven in april 2022
Van een partnersite

8/10 – Goed

Great condo

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was somewhat dirty. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Cleaning was sub par when we got there but we had Lysol wipes and used the vacuum. I replaced the shower curtain liner in the queen bedroom bathroom too. Already talked to Pat about it. Not a big deal. Condo had everything we needed. Very nice. Will def be calling again for next year if we come back to Myrtle!
Van een partnersite

8/10 – Goed

Not Bad

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: The condo itself was pretty nice. Housekeeping could have done a better job cleaning. The shower curtain had mildew on it. There was trash left under the bed. I would recommend to bring a fan so the noise in the hall won't wake you. Overall it was a nice place to stay and I would visit again.
7 nachten verbleven in augustus 2021
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Great

Everything was great! Enjoyed our stay!
7 nachten verbleven in mei 2021
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Nice place!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We were only there for a few days but it was great! Simple walk to the beach. Plenty of parking.
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Nice place!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We were only there for a few days but it was great! Simple walk to the beach. Plenty of parking.