Gehele woning·Particuliere eigenaar

NEW Hot Tub + Arcade + Fire Pit + Mtn Views

Fotogalerie voor NEW Hot Tub + Arcade + Fire Pit + Mtn Views

Een houten blokhut met een terras, zitplaatsen buiten en een schoorsteen.
Een chalet met een balkon, hangstoelen en een veranda met lichtjes.
Een moderne keuken met donkere houtkasten, roestvrijstalen apparatuur en een marmeren aanrecht.
Een moderne keuken met donkere houtkasten, roestvrijstalen apparatuur, een centraal eiland met barkrukken en een houten plafond.
Een moderne woonkamer met een groene bank, een houten plafond en uitzicht op het groen.

Beoordelingen

10 op 10 –
Uitzonderlijk

Gehele woning

3 slaapkamers2 badkamersMax. aantal: 8152 m²

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Bubbelbad
  • Keuken
  • Wasmachine
  • Droogkast
  • Huisdiervriendelijk
  • Gratis wifi

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

NEW Hot Tub + Arcade + Fire Pit + Mtn Views

  • Welcome to Sunset Haven, the Colorado mountain escape for families! This cozy retreat boasts a hot tub + bbq + arcade + fire pit + foosball table + coffee/Yogi tea bar + and beautiful mountain views!

    Just a short 45-minute drive from downtown Denver, yet you’ll feel like you're worlds away!
    We are dog friendly so no one is missing out on the fun.

    KEY AMENITIES:
    *Keyless entry
    *Mountain views
    *Hot Tub
    *Coffee and Yogi tea bar
    *Gas fire pit
    *Arcade
    *Foosball table
    *2 Fireplaces (1 gas and 1 wood)
    *Weber Gas BBQ
    *Starlink High Speed Internet
    *2 Smart TVs loaded with Netflix and Disney+
    *Telescope for stargazing
    *Card and board games + books
    *Outdoor dining area
    *Washer and dryer (detergent provided)
    *Maxi-Cosi Bassinet + Pack ‘n Play /travel crib + highchair
    *Private parking
    *Sylish decor
    *Dogs welcome (see details below)

    In the summer, you’re close to fishing, swimming, canoeing, mountain biking and hiking!

    Winter activities include ice fishing, cross-country skiing, snowshoeing and more.

    Easy access to dining, restaurants, and amenities in Conifer, Aspen Park, Pine Junction, and Bailey as well as tons of open space, trails and the Staunton State Park.

    THE SPACE:
    Sunset Haven is a cozy 1638 square feet vacation home designed for families (kids have their own floor that they’ll LOVE )! But really...it’s also perfect for a girls trip, couples getaway, or a romantic weekend away from the hustle of the city.

    With beautiful views of the Lost Creek Wilderness and Kenosha Mountain Range, you’ll be planning your return visit before you even leave!

    LIVING ROOM:
    - Windows that bring in beautiful natural light
    - Cozy and upscale furniture
    - Wood fireplace
    - 55" Smart TV: Netflix, Disney+, etc.
    - Starklink Internet
    - We have plenty of card and boards games in the house for your enjoyment

    KITCHEN + DINING:
    - Mountain views
    - Gas stove
    - Fully equipped kitchen including spices, oils, tabasco, etc
    - Cookware and bakeware
    - Coffee and tea bar featuring Keurig pod and pot coffee + Yogi Teas
    - Stainless steel appliances
    - Air Fryer, blender, toaster, etc.
    - Beautiful quartz countertops
    - Popcorn Supplies (kernels, stove popper, etc)
    - Indoor dining table seats 6 (with 2 additional seats at kitchen)
    - Outdoor dining table on the patio off the kitchen seats 8

    BACKYARD:
    - String bistro lights
    - Gas fire pit with Polywood Adirondack chairs
    - Hot Tub

    BEDROOM #1 (Main Floor):
    - 1 King bed with memory foam mattress
    - Closet to hang and store your belongings
    - Sound machine
    - Black out drapes
    - Ceiling fan
    - Extra pillows and blankets in closet
    - Desk area in case you need to work remotely

    BEDROOM #2 (Main Floor):
    - 1 Queen bed with memory foam mattress
    - Closet to hang and store your belongings
    - Sound Machine
    - Black out drapes
    - Extra pillows and blankets in closet

    BEDROOM #3 (Lower Floor):
    - 4 twin bunk beds (all memory foam mattresses)
    - 1 closet to hang and store belongings
    - Extra pillows and blankets in closet

    BATHROOMS:
    - Bathroom #1: on the main floor features a newly remodeled shower/bath combo
    - Bathroom #2: on lower floor features shower
    - Shampoo/conditioner/body wash provided in both bathrooms. Extra amenities such as Q tips, facial cotton rounds, tampons, etc are also provided.
    - Illuminated-frame vanity mirrors in both bathrooms
    - Fresh white towels

    LOWER FLOOR GAME ROOM:
    - Arcade Games: Golden Tee + PacMan (features 14 top games)
    - Foosball table
    - Backlit Basketball hoop
    - 65” SmartTv with Netflix + Disney+
    - Games, cards and books
    - Gas Fireplace

    OUTDOOR LIVING:
    Sunset Haven features 3 outdoor areas (all featuring string bistro lights):

    Dining + Views on Front Deck: Enjoy coffee on the front deck while soaking in the mountain views. Watch the sunset in the evening over dinner at the 8-person outdoor dining table.

    Fire Pit + Hot Tub: Relax with a dip in the hot tub before enjoying drinks and storytelling by the fire pit!

    Kids Hangout: Just off the “Kids Floor” is a walk-out lower patio featuring two egg hanging chairs. There’s a telescope provided…bring it out and experience the sparkling night sky only available in the mountains!

    OTHER THINGS TO NOTE:::
    - Guest access: You will have access to the entire house with the exception of a locked closet in the downstairs bathroom.
    - We have a designated workspace in one of the bedrooms and high speed Starlink internet to the house. Network and Password will be shared after booking.

    Pet Fee:
    Well-behaved dogs welcomed (2-max). A $100 pet fee is applied. This is put toward the extra time it takes our cleaner to get all hairs and messes (even the cleanest, well-behaved dogs) along with the longer-term care we need to keep our house immaculate!

    PARKING/NEIGHBORHOOD INFO:
    Sunset Haven is located in a friendly, peaceful mountain neighborhood! Less than 200 feet from the front door are hiking trails leading to the neighborhood ponds. Enjoy fishing in the catch-and-release pond in the summer and ice skating in the winter (ice skating shed even has skates and hockey gear for you!) The neighborhood features 200 acres of open space for hiking, biking, and volleyball.

    There is ample parking in front of the home (space for 3 cars). The home is located on a private easement shared with a few other neighbors. Because of this, there is almost no traffic on that road. We do ask that you be courteous of our neighbors and stick to the designated parking spaces.

    WINTER:
    To get to Sunset Haven, you’ll be on paved roads the entire time with the exception of the 100 foot easement (rare for mountain properties!) However we strongly suggest a 4WD or AWD vehicle between Nov-April (Colorado weather can be unpredictable...so you'll just want to check the weather reports and act accordingly).

    CHECK-IN & CHECK-OUT:
    - Check-in is after 4:00 pm and check-out is by 10:00 am.
    - NO CHORES HERE! Just lock-up and travel safe. We hope to welcome you back soon!

    OTHER THINGS TO KNOW:
    - No AC - but thankfully you're in the Colorado Mountains! Open the windows and turn on the ceiling fans and we promise you won't be thinking about AC!
    - Quiet hours for the outdoor spaces are between 9:00 pm and 8:00 am. Thank you for keeping noise down during this time, as it ensures the tranquility of the neighborhood and our standing as courteous neighbors.
    - Hot tub rules are shared upon arrival.

    SHORT TERM LICENSE NUMBER
    24-0208-01

Accommodatie-voorzieningen

Zwembad/spa

  • Bubbelbad

Internet

  • Beschikbaar in de woning: gratis wifi

Parkeren en vervoer

  • Parkeerplekken ter plaatse

Keuken

  • Afwasmachine
  • Blender
  • Broodrooster
  • Elektrische waterkoker
  • Keukeneiland
  • Keukenpapier
  • Koelkast
  • Koffiezetapparaat/waterkoker
  • Kookgerei, borden en bestek
  • Kookplaat
  • Kruiden
  • Microgolfoven
  • Oven

Eetopties

  • Eettafel

Slaapkamers

  • 3 slaapkamers
  • Beddengoed inbegrepen

Badkamer

  • 2 badkamers
  • Bad of douche
  • Douche
  • Haardroger
  • Handdoeken inbegrepen
  • Shampoo
  • Toiletpapier
  • Zeep

Woonruimtes

  • Eettafel
  • Houtkachel
  • Open haard

Entertainment

  • Boeken
  • Smart-tv
  • Spellen
  • Stereo-installatie
  • Videogames

Buiten

  • Barbecue
  • Patio
  • Tuinmeubels
  • Vuurplaats

Wasvoorzieningen

  • Wasmachine
  • Wasserette

Werkplekken

  • Bureau
  • Bureaustoel

Comfort

  • Verwarming

Huisdieren

  • Huisdiervriendelijk
  • Alleen honden zijn welkom
  • Tot 23 kg per huisdier

Toegankelijkheidsvoorzieningen

  • Geen lift
  • Rookvrije accommodatie

Uitgelichte locatiekenmerken

  • In de bergen

Dingen om te doen

  • Spelletjesruimte
  • Tafelvoetbalspel
  • Fietsmogelijkheid in de buurt
  • Kanoën in de buurt
  • Wandel-/fietsroutes in de buurt

Veiligheidsvoorzieningen

  • Koolmonoxidemelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
  • Rookmelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
  • Brandblusser

Algemeen

  • Unitgrootte: 152 vierkante meter

Gelijkaardige accommodaties

Beleid

Inchecken

Inchecken kan vanaf 16.00 uur
Minimale leeftijd om in te checken: 25

Uitchecken

Uitchecken voor 10.00 uur

Speciale incheckinstructies

Je ontvangt een e-mail van de eigenaar met instructies over het in- en uitchecken
De informatie die de accommodatie verstrekt, is mogelijk vertaald met automatische vertaaltools

Huisdieren

Huisdieren toegelaten
Assistentiedieren zijn welkom en er wordt geen toeslag voor in rekening gebracht
Alleen honden zijn toegestaan
2 in totaal (tot 23 kg per huisdier)

Kinderen en extra bedden

Kinderen zijn welkom.

Evenementen

No events allowed

Roken

Smoking is not permitted

Belangrijke informatie

Algemene info

Deze accommodatie wordt beheerd door een particuliere eigenaar, d.w.z. een persoon die niet handelt vanuit zijn/haar vakgebied, bedrijf of beroep. De consumentenwetgeving van de EU, met inbegrip van het herroepingsrecht, is niet van toepassing op je boeking. Voor je boeking geldt het annuleringsbeleid van de particuliere eigenaar.
Afhankelijk van het accommodatiebeleid kan voor extra personen een toeslag worden aangerekend.
Tijdens het inchecken dien je in het geval van incidentele kosten mogelijk een geldig identiteitsbewijs voor te leggen en een borgsom in contanten, per bankkaart of kredietkaart te betalen.
Speciale verzoeken kunnen, indien mogelijk, bij check-in worden ingewilligd. Hiervoor kunnen extra kosten worden aangerekend. Speciale verzoeken kunnen niet worden gegarandeerd.
Feesten of groepsevenementen ter plaatse zijn ten strengste verboden
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De accommodatie beschikt over de volgende veiligheidsvoorziening: een brandblusapparaat
Deze accommodatie wordt beheerd via onze partner, Vrbo. Je ontvangt een e-mail van Vrbo met een link naar een Vrbo-account, waarmee je je boeking kunt aanpassen of annuleren.

Overige info

Er zijn geen liften in deze accommodatie

Over deze buurt

dit vakantiehuis ligt in Bailey in de bergen. Bezoek The Manor House en Mother Cabrini Shrine, enkele lokale bezienswaardigheden. Als je wilt genieten van de prachtige natuur, ga dan naar Evergreen Lake en Roxborough State Park. Reis je met kinderen? Overweeg dan Denver Botanic Gardens Chatfield Farms of ga naar Red Rocks Amphitheater om een wedstrijd of evenement bij te wonen. Kies voor waterpret zoals kanovaren of voor een avontuur zoals fietsen of wandelen. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Bailey
Meer vakantiehuizen in Bailey
Kaart
Bailey, CO

In de buurt

  • Een berg met dichte bossen en een heldere lucht.
    Staunton State Park
    8 min. rijden - 8.4 km
  • Een houten voetgangersbrug met metalen hekwerk, omringd door dicht bos en een rivier.
    McGraw Memorial Park
    10 min. rijden - 13.5 km
  • Een verhard pad door een grasveld met bomen en bergen op de achtergrond.
    Meadow Loop Trail
    12 min. rijden - 13.9 km
  • Een bergketen, een dicht bos en een kalm meer.
    Mount Bailey
    13 min. rijden - 13.5 km
  • Conifer Community Bark Park
    16 min. rijden - 17.1 km

Restaurants

  • Primos Cafe
    8 min. rijden
  • 2 Dads Eatery & Taproom
    10 min. rijden
  • Craft Mountain Brewing
    9 min. rijden
  • Crossroads Pub And Griil
    3 min. rijden
  • Coney Island
    10 min. rijden

Veelgestelde vragen

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij NEW Hot Tub + Arcade + Fire Pit + Mtn Views?

Ja, bij deze accommodatie zijn honden met een gewicht van maximum 23 kg per huisdier toegestaan (maximum 2 in totaal).

Hoeveel kost het om hier te parkeren?

Er zijn parkeerplaatsen beschikbaar bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik bij NEW Hot Tub + Arcade + Fire Pit + Mtn Views inchecken?

Inchecken is mogelijk vanaf 16.00 uur.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij NEW Hot Tub + Arcade + Fire Pit + Mtn Views uitchecken?

Je dient om uiterlijk 10.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar staat NEW Hot Tub + Arcade + Fire Pit + Mtn Views?

Dit gezinsvriendelijke vakantiehuis ligt in de bergen, op 40 km afstand van Evergreen Lake, South Platte River en Mount Falcon Park. Ook Bear Creek Lake Park en Red Rocks Beer Garden liggen op 40 km afstand.

Beoordelingen over NEW Hot Tub + Arcade + Fire Pit + Mtn Views