Gehele woning

Creekside Retreat with Private Hot Tub

Fotogalerie voor Creekside Retreat with Private Hot Tub

Twee groene Adirondack-stoelen gericht op een bebost gebied met een beek.
Een slaapkamer met een groot bed, twee nachtkastjes met lampen, een ingelijst schilderij aan de muur en een raam met uitzicht op bomen.
Een moderne eetruimte met een ronde houten tafel, donkere kasten en een grote hanglamp.
Een moderne woonkamer met een grote hoekbank, een glazen salontafel en een open haard.
Een moderne keuken met donkere kastjes, een centraal eiland met barkrukken en een dakraam.

Gehele woning

278 m²

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Bubbelbad
  • Keuken
  • Wasmachine
  • Droogkast
  • Parking beschikbaar
  • Barbecue

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

Creekside Retreat with Private Hot Tub

  • Wake up to the soothing sounds of the creek and take in stunning outdoor views from this luxe Vail retreat. This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers plenty of comfortable seating, perfect for gathering and relaxing. Enjoy fresh mountain air from multiple outdoor spaces, then unwind in style after a day of adventure. Ideally located for easy access to Vail’s world-class dining, skiing, and year-round activities.

    BEDROOMS

    This beautifully designed 3-bedroom retreat comfortably accommodates your group.

    Bedroom 1 – Primary Suite (Upper Level)
    Unwind in the serene primary suite featuring a plush King bed and a private ensuite bathroom. Elevated above the home, this peaceful retreat offers comfort, privacy, and a true sense of luxury.

    Bedroom 2 – Lower Level
    A cozy and stylish bedroom with a Queen bed, perfect for restful nights after a day exploring Vail.

    Bedroom 3 – Lower Level
    Another inviting Queen bedroom designed with comfort in mind, ideal for guests or family.

    BATHROOMS

    Enjoy full bathrooms on both the upper and lower levels, thoughtfully stocked with essentials, plush towels, and bright, clean finishes to make your stay effortless.

    KITCHEN & LOUNGE

    The fully equipped kitchen is ready for everything from morning coffee to gourmet dinners, featuring modern appliances and ample space to gather.

    The open-concept living area invites connection and relaxation, complete with a cozy gas fireplace and seamless access to the outdoor deck. Downstairs, a second lounge with its own fireplace creates the perfect space to unwind or spread out. High-speed internet and a dedicated workspace make it easy to stay connected when needed.

    OUTDOOR SPACE

    This home truly shines outdoors. Enjoy a front patio and a spacious back patio featuring a private hot tub, fire pit, and comfortable seating under the mountain sky.

    A stunning flagstone path leads you down to Gore Creek, where a private patio with Adirondack chairs offers a peaceful, creekside escape.

    The main-level deck includes a dining table, seating for four, and a BBQ grill—perfect for al fresco meals—with a spiral staircase connecting you to the lower patio below.

    HIGHLIGHTS YOU’LL LOVE

    ☆ 3 bedrooms: 1 King, 2 Queens
    ☆ Full bathrooms on upper & lower levels
    ☆ Private hot tub + fire pit
    ☆ Direct creek access with patio + Adirondack chairs
    ☆ Multiple outdoor spaces for relaxing & dining
    ☆ Gas fireplaces on main & lower levels
    ☆ Deck with BBQ + spiral staircase to patio
    ☆ High-speed internet + dedicated workspace
    ☆ Fully equipped kitchen
    ☆ In-home laundry room
    ☆ Peaceful, scenic Vail location

    Experience Vail like never before—creekside, cozy, and effortlessly luxurious.

    STR#: 007544

    You’ll have access to every room and feature of this home except the owner`s locked closets, refrigerator in the laundry room and the outdoor storage locker. Make yourself at home- your hosts are just a phone call or text away if you have any questions or would like recommendations for things to do nearby. There is a keypad on the front door for easy and secure access.

    We are only a phone call or text message away. You will be able to self-check-in upon arrival. We are happy to be contacted via phone or through your booking app before, during or after your stay.

    Our team is happy to offer extra services such as party decorating, grocery delivery, rentals and more through our local partners. Please reach out to your hosts for more information!

    This home is nestled in a peaceful, scenic Vail neighborhood with easy access to Interstate 70, making it simple to explore the area year-round. You’re just minutes from world-class skiing, dining, and outdoor adventure, with nearby grocery stores and local restaurants for added convenience.

    ☆☆ LOCAL ATTRACTIONS ☆☆

    Vail Village: ~10 minutes
    Lionshead Village: ~10 minutes
    Vail Ski Resort: ~10 minutes
    Gore Creek: Steps from the home

    Betty Ford Alpine Gardens: ~10 minutes
    Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater: ~10 minutes

    Beaver Creek Resort: ~20 minutes
    Eagle County Regional Airport: ~40 minutes
    Aspen: ~2 hours
    Denver: ~2 hours

    Whether you`re here for ski season, summer hiking, or simply relaxing creekside, this location puts you right in the heart of everything Vail has to offer.

    There are plenty of ride share options in this area to get where you want to go. Reach out to your host should you need more information.

    •We will send you a link to your electronic guidebook upon booking with all necessary details for your stay, along with our favorite local recommendations for restaurants, activities, hikes, nightlife, and more.
    •This home is located in a residential neighborhood. We expect guests to respect our house and noise policies at all times- parties are not permitted. If you are unsure of of something, please reach out- we`re happy to help. Additional fees may apply if these policies are not followed.
    •Smoking of any kind is not permitted inside and will result in a minimum $250 fine to cover mitigation costs.
    •Reservations may be subject to extra guest fees.
    •Early check-ins may be requested the day of arrival through your electronic guidebook. We do our best to accommodate these requests, however it fully depends on the calendar and the cleaners schedule. If approved, there is a $50 charge for early check in.
    •Late checkout is not available due to cleaning schedules. Failure to check out on time will result in a $125 charge.
    •To make your stay more comfortable, we provide a complimentary starter supply of essentials- including toilet paper, paper towels, shampoo, conditioner, and body wash. For extended stays, guests are responsible for replenishing additional items needed.
    • No pets allowed
    ✔️No smoking in or near the home. Smoking outside is ok but please keep a distance from the windows and doors.
    ✔️ Parties are not allowed. You are welcome to have a few guests over to visit but please let us know if you will be doing so.
    ✔️ Please remove your shoes by the front door
    ✔️Out of respect for our neighbors, please be mindful of quiet hours from 10pm-8am
    ✔️We are not able to accommodate late checkouts due to our cleaners busy schedules. There is a late checkout fee of $125 and potentially up to the cost of an extra night if it affects the incoming guests.
    ✔️Early check ins can be requested through your electronic guidebook the day of check in. We do our best to accommodate these requests, however it is fully dependent on availability. If approved, there is a $50 charge for early check in.
    ✔️Please ensure you don`t leave anything behind at checkout! There is a fee of $30 plus shipping to have items sent to you after departure.
    ✔️No Pets Allowed
    ✔️We do not keep propane stocked for liability reasons, we recommend checking that the tank doesn`t need to be filled if you plan to use any amenities requiring propane during your stay. If you do need to get the tank refilled please let us know and we`d be happy to reimburse you!
    ✔️ If you are utilizing an amenity with propane, please be sure to close the tank when not in use.

Accommodatie-voorzieningen

Zwembad/spa

  • Bubbelbad

Internet

  • Beschikbaar in de woning: wifi

Parkeren en vervoer

  • Parkeerplekken ter plaatse

Keuken

  • Afwasmachine
  • Broodrooster
  • Koelkast
  • Koffiezetapparaat/waterkoker
  • Kookgerei, borden en bestek
  • Kookplaat
  • Oven

Eetopties

  • Eettafel

Slaapkamers

  • 3 slaapkamers
  • Beddengoed inbegrepen

Badkamer

  • Haardroger

Woonruimtes

  • Eettafel
  • Open haard

Entertainment

  • Tv

Buiten

  • Balkon
  • Barbecue
  • Vuurplaats

Wasvoorzieningen

  • Wasmachine

Werkplekken

  • Bureau

Huisdieren

  • Geen huisdieren toegelaten

Toegankelijkheidsvoorzieningen

  • Rookvrije accommodatie

Diensten en faciliteiten

  • Strijkijzer/strijkplank

Veiligheidsvoorzieningen

  • Koolmonoxidemelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
  • Rookmelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
  • Brandblusser

Algemeen

  • Unitgrootte: 278 vierkante meter

Gelijkaardige accommodaties

Beleid

Inchecken

Inchecken kan vanaf 16.00 uur
Minimale leeftijd om in te checken: 25

Uitchecken

Uitchecken voor 10.00 uur

Speciale incheckinstructies

Je ontvangt een e-mail van de eigenaar met instructies over het in- en uitchecken
De informatie die de accommodatie verstrekt, is mogelijk vertaald met automatische vertaaltools

Huisregels

✔️No smoking in or near the home. Smoking outside is ok but please keep a distance from the windows and doors. ✔️ Parties are not allowed.

Huisdieren

Geen huisdieren toegelaten

Kinderen en extra bedden

Kinderen zijn welkom.

Evenementen

No events allowed

Roken

Smoking is not permitted

Belangrijke informatie

Algemene info

Deze accommodatie wordt beheerd door een professionele eigenaar, die accommodaties aanbiedt vanuit zijn/haar vakgebied, bedrijf of beroep.
Afhankelijk van het accommodatiebeleid kan voor extra personen een toeslag worden aangerekend.
Tijdens het inchecken dien je in het geval van incidentele kosten mogelijk een geldig identiteitsbewijs voor te leggen en een borgsom in contanten, per bankkaart of kredietkaart te betalen.
Speciale verzoeken kunnen, indien mogelijk, bij check-in worden ingewilligd. Hiervoor kunnen extra kosten worden aangerekend. Speciale verzoeken kunnen niet worden gegarandeerd.
Feesten of groepsevenementen ter plaatse zijn ten strengste verboden
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De accommodatie beschikt over de volgende veiligheidsvoorziening: een brandblusapparaat
Deze accommodatie heeft buitenruimtes, zoals balkons, patio's en terrassen, die mogelijk niet geschikt zijn voor kinderen. We raden aan om in geval van twijfel vóór aankomst de accommodatie te contacteren en te vragen of ze een geschikte kamer voor je hebben.
Deze accommodatie wordt beheerd via onze partner, Vrbo. Je ontvangt een e-mail van Vrbo met een link naar een Vrbo-account, waarmee je je boeking kunt aanpassen of annuleren.
Als je je boeking annuleert, ben je onderhevig aan het annuleringsbeleid van de eigenaar. In overeenstemming met de EU-regelgeving over consumentenrechten, vallen boekingsservices voor accommodaties niet onder het herroepingsrecht.

Over deze buurt

dit vakantiehuis ligt in Oost Vail, een wijk in Vail. Reizigers die graag actief bezig zijn, kunnen bij Vail Ski Resort en Beaver Creek Ski Area terecht. Als je liever een beetje cultuur opsnuift, kan dat bij Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater. Wil je graag een evenement of wedstrijd bijwonen tijdens je verblijf? Kijk dan even wat er te beleven valt bij Beaver Creek Tennis Center of kies voor een avondje uit bij The Rabbit Hole at Chasing Rabbits. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Vail
Meer vakantiehuizen in Vail
Kaart
Vail, CO

In de buurt

  • Een ruim, verlicht verblijf, omringd door met sneeuw bedekte bomen en een bergachtige achtergrond.
    Vail Ski Resort
    6 min. rijden - 8.4 km
  • Een kabelbaan in een bebost gebied met herfstkleuren.
    One-gondellift
    7 min. rijden - 9.2 km
  • Een skiër in een gele jas en rode broek maakt een sprong op een besneeuwde helling, met bomen en een strakblauwe lucht op de achtergrond.
    Breckenridge Ski Resort
    46 min. rijden - 58.5 km
  • Vail Racquet Club
    16 min. wandelen - 1.4 km
  • Gerald R. Ford Amphitheater
    5 min. rijden - 7.7 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Vail, Colorado (EGE-Regionale luchthaven Eagle County) - 46 min. rijden

Restaurants

  • Mid-Vail Lodge
    36 min. rijden
  • La Cantina
    7 min. rijden
  • Wildwood Smokehouse
    22 min. rijden
  • Avanti F&B Vail
    8 min. rijden
  • Red Lion
    8 min. rijden

Veelgestelde vragen

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Creekside Retreat with Private Hot Tub?

Nee, assistentiedieren zijn niet welkom bij deze accommodatie.

Hoeveel kost het om hier te parkeren?

Er zijn parkeerplaatsen beschikbaar bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik bij Creekside Retreat with Private Hot Tub inchecken?

Inchecken is mogelijk vanaf 16.00 uur.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Creekside Retreat with Private Hot Tub uitchecken?

Je dient om uiterlijk 10.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar staat Creekside Retreat with Private Hot Tub?

Dit vakantiehuis ligt in Oost Vail, op 3,6 km van Booth Falls Trailhead en op 10 km afstand van Vail Nordic Center en Vail Golf Club. Ook Betty Ford Alpine Gardens en Vail Nature Center liggen op 10 km afstand.

Beoordelingen over Creekside Retreat with Private Hot Tub