Geheel appartement

La Corvette – Seafront Studio in Arcachon

Fotogalerie voor La Corvette – Seafront Studio in Arcachon

Televisie
Een microgolfoven, een oven, een vaatwasser
Vlak bij het strand
Televisie
Terrein van de accommodatie

Beoordelingen

9,4 op 10 –
Uitzonderlijk

Geheel appartement

1 slaapkamer1 badkamerMax. aantal: 325 m²

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Wasmachine
  • Huisdiervriendelijk
  • Parking beschikbaar

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

La Corvette – Seafront Studio in Arcachon

🏠 The Apartment
-Bright living area with large bay windows, queen-size bed (180 cm) with built-in storage, TV, and a dining area for 3 people.
-Additional sleeping space available thanks to a trundle bed.
-Fully equipped open kitchen with oven, dishwasher, microwave, fridge-freezer, washing machine, and Nespresso coffee machine.
-Modern bathroom with shower, toilet, and vanity unit.

🌞 Outdoors
A 5 m² balcony with a coffee table and armchairs — perfect for enjoying a morning coffee while admiring the ocean view or watching the sunset over the beach.

🧺 Included Services
-Beds made upon arrival
-Bed linen, towels, and household linens provided
-Welcome and cleaning products available
-Final cleaning included

🚗 Parking
Private secured parking space at the foot of the residence.

💎 Highlights
-Secure residence right on the beach.
-Everything within walking distance: beach, Arcachon market, shops, restaurants, and Thiers Jetty (boat departures to Cap Ferret, the Dune of Pilat, or the Cabanes Tchanquées).
-Cycle paths just outside the building, perfect for exploring the Bay freely.
-A true haven of peace with your feet in the sand, ideal to fully enjoy Arcachon and its surroundings.

🐾 Pets
We are happy to welcome pets upon prior request at the time of booking.
An additional fee of €50 per pet per week applies.
We kindly ask pet owners to ensure that their animals:
-Do not climb on sofas, beds, or furniture
-Do not cause any damage indoors or outdoors
-And that all waste is collected before departure
In case of non-compliance or damage, a part of the security deposit may be retained to cover cleaning or repair costs.

💳 Security Deposit
A €250 deposit is required via the secure Swikly platform before arrival.
The amount is neither blocked nor debited and does not affect your card limit.
Only a €3.27 service fee applies.
Within 7 days after your departure, provided the apartment is left in perfect condition, the authorization is automatically cancelled.

🤝 Guest Welcome
Solène, a local from the region, will warmly welcome you upon arrival and remain available throughout your stay to assist you and recommend the best places in Arcachon.

Accommodatie-voorzieningen

Strand

  • Strand in de buurt

Parkeren en vervoer

  • Tot de parkeeropties ter plaatse behoort een garage

Badkamer

  • 1 badkamer

Veiligheidsvoorzieningen

  • Koolmonoxidemelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
  • Rookmelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)