Geheel appartement

2 Bed in Aberdyfi (oc-dy028)

Fotogalerie voor 2 Bed in Aberdyfi (oc-dy028)

Een ruime woonkamer met uitzicht op zee, een comfortabele bank, een fauteuil en een tafel.
Een keuken met houten kasten, een magnetron, een gasfornuis en een eethoek met stoelen en een tafel.
Een slaapkamer met een bed, nachtlampjes, een radiator en gordijnen.
Een kustplaats met een zandstrand, een pier en woongebouwen.
Een woonwijk aan de kust, met huizen, een heldere lucht en uitzicht op zee.

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Keuken
  • Wasmachine
  • Huisdiervriendelijk
  • Gratis wifi
  • Parking beschikbaar
  • Uitzicht op het water

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

2 Bed in Aberdyfi (oc-dy028)

  • Your party of four will be well catered for in this delightful apartment that’s studded against the hillside just 0.5 miles from the main village. Whether you are tempted by birdwatching at Ynys-hir or would prefer to tee off at the 18-hole championship golf course, there is something for everything in beautiful Aberdovey. The streets are dotted with charming shops and eateries, and the vast expanse of sandy beach is a wonderful spot for picnic lunches and games on the sand. Try something new from the vantage point of the jetty, entertaining the youngest guests with crabbing and boat trips before testing your own sense of adventure with water sports galore. For walkers, the rugged coastal path promises spellbinding viewpoints, but you can also venture into the Cambrian Mountains if you fancy taking things up a level.

    Embrace a sense of beach-style living from the moment you enter and discover the high ceilings, neutral colour palette and laminate flooring, as well as the homely details and underlying nautical theme. The living space is divided by large archways yet retains the feel of open-plan living, starting with the lounge with its comfortable sofas, chairs, TV, DVD and footstools. Put your feet up and admire the views through the double doors, sipping your coffee and sampling a few treats. The dining room also enjoys similar vistas best enjoyed over a hearty supper at the table that seats six, and if you are in need of some quiet time after your meal there is a snug adjoining this room with its own TV and seating. The kitchen has an electric oven and grill, gas hob, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, microwave and washing machine for all your culinary and laundry needs. From the lounge/diner, there are the bedrooms and a bathroom that features a shower over the bath and WC. The first bedroom has a double bed, built-in storage, a chair and bedroom furniture, and the second also has a double bed, built-in storage and bedroom furniture. Head back through the entrance hallway to find the bathroom that’s equipped with a shower over the bath and WC as well as hanging space for coats.

    Accessed via the double doors, the balcony looks out towards the estuary and Aberdovey below. Off-road parking for two cars is available, one outside the front door and a second in another allocated area. Please take care when parking as there are set parking spaces for neighbouring properties too.

    House Rules

    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog


    - 2 bedrooms – 2 doubles

    - 2 bathrooms with shower over the bath and WC

    - Electric oven and grill, gas hob, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, microwave and washing machine

    - 2 TVs, DVD

    - Balcony with seating

    - Off-road parking for two cars

    - Pubs, shops, restaurants and beach within 0.5 miles

    - Please take care when parking as there are set parking spaces for neighbouring properties too

    - Please note access is via a footbridge

    - Property is situation in an elevated position, therefore the road leading up to the property is steep

    - Warning – outside patio has low railings and steep drop to parking area below


    Additional information and rules

    1 dog allowed per booking. Please enquire if you wish to bring more than 1 dog


    - 2 bedrooms – 2 doubles

    - 2 bathrooms with shower over the bath and WC

    - Electric oven and grill, gas hob, fridge/freezer, dishwasher, microwave and washing machine

    - 2 TVs, DVD

    - Balcony with seating

    - Off-road parking for two cars

    - Pubs, shops, restaurants and beach within 0.5 miles

    - Please take care when parking as there are set parking spaces for neighbouring properties too

    - Please note access is via a footbridge

    - Property is situation in an elevated position, therefore the road leading up to the property is steep

    - Warning – outside patio has low railings and steep drop to parking area below



    Host Terms & Conditions

    The Travel Chapter Limited, trading as “holidaycottages·co·uk”, acts as agent for the property owner. Therefore, when you make a booking the contract is between you and the owner. Please note our terms and conditions will also apply when you make a booking. These can be found in the footer of our website, holidaycottages·co·uk.

    Full travel and key collection instructions will be emailed directly to you upon receipt of full payment.

Gelijkaardige accommodaties

Over deze buurt

dit appartement ligt aan het water in Aberdovey. Geniet van de prachtige natuur bij Eryri National Park en Cors Dyfi. Of bezoek enkele plaatselijke attracties, zoals Talyllyn Railway en Coastriders Kitesurfing. Freedom Leisure Bro Ddyfi en Corris Craft Centre zijn ook een bezoek waard. Verken de omgeving tijdens wateractiviteiten zoals vissen. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Aberdovey
Meer appartementen in Aberdovey
Kaart
Aberdovey

In de buurt

  • Een bergachtig landschap met een meer en een kronkelend pad.
    Eryri National Park
    1 min. wandelen - 0.0 km
  • Iemand vist vanaf een pier met uitzicht op een drukbezocht strand.
    Strand van Aberdyfi
    7 min. wandelen - 0.7 km
  • Een kronkelende bergweg met met sneeuw bedekte heuvels en verkeersborden.
    Mach Loop
    40 min. rijden - 34.4 km
  • Een haven met boten, een brug en een heuvel met gebouwen.
    Barmouth Beach
    55 min. rijden - 36.1 km
  • Aberdovey Golf Club
    18 min. wandelen - 1.5 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Station Penhelig - 14 min. wandelen

Restaurants

  • Victorian Slipway
    8 min. rijden
  • Tredegar Arms
    7 min. rijden
  • Dovey Inn
    9 min. wandelen
  • Britannia Inn
    8 min. wandelen
  • Seabreeze
    11 min. wandelen

Veelgestelde vragen

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij 2 Bed in Aberdyfi (oc-dy028)?

Ja, huisdieren zijn bij deze accommodatie welkom.

Hoeveel kost het om hier te parkeren?

Er zijn parkeerplaatsen beschikbaar bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik bij 2 Bed in Aberdyfi (oc-dy028) inchecken?

Inchecken is mogelijk vanaf 16.00 uur.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij 2 Bed in Aberdyfi (oc-dy028) uitchecken?

Je dient om uiterlijk 10.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar staat 2 Bed in Aberdyfi (oc-dy028)?

Dit appartement ligt aan het water, op 2 km afstand van Strand van Aberdyfi en Aberdovey Golf Club. Tywyn Beach ligt op 2,5 km. Station Penhelig ligt op 14 minuten wandelen en naar Aberdovey Station is het 15 minuten wandelen.