Gehele woning

Ocean view and less than a 5 minute drive to the beach!

Fotogalerie voor Ocean view and less than a 5 minute drive to the beach!

Woonruimte
Privékeuken
Woonruimte
Dineren
Strand

Beoordelingen

9,8 op 10 –
Uitzonderlijk

Populaire voorzieningen

  • Keuken
  • Wasmachine
  • Droogkast
  • Gratis wifi
  • Buitenruimte
  • Parking beschikbaar

Voeg datums toe voor prijzen

Over deze accommodatie

Ocean view and less than a 5 minute drive to the beach!

  • De Krabby Paddy is gelegen in een rustige wijk straat op slechts 5 minuten van het strand. Deze moderne woning heeft een frisse, eenvoudige kleurenschema dat een tijdloze charme toevoegt. Uw comfort is verzekerd met een grote sofa, zachte dekens en kussens, en bedden voorzien van fris beddengoed en zachte dekbedden. Geniet van kabel-tv, dvd-speler en draadloos internet, terwijl opgerold op de doorsnede. Of krijgen volledig losgekoppeld tijdens het spelen van kaarten of bordspellen, loungen op het dek, of het koken van een heerlijke maaltijd in de volledig uitgeruste keuken. Het huis biedt gasten low-key ontspanning in een zeer schone, rustige omgeving met veel licht.

    De begane grond is voorzien van een open keuken, een eethoek, en woonkamer die uitkomt op een overdekt balkon. Er is een klein overdekt balkon naast de keuken ook. De woonkamer heeft een gas open haard, grote flatscreen-tv met kabel, en een X-box 360 voor wat extra entertainment. Zorg ervoor dat u uw eigen games mee te nemen! De begane grond heeft ook een half bad net naast de keuken.

    De Krabby Paddy slaapt 6 -7 de gasten gemakkelijk. Alle 3 slaapkamers bevinden zich op de bovenste verdieping. De master bedroom heeft een queen-sized bed en een badkamer met een bad precies goed om te genieten na een lange dag op het strand. Het balkon net buiten de master bedroom is perfect om te genieten van de zonsondergang onder het genot van een goed glas wijn.

    Er zijn twee extra slaapkamers: een met een queen-sized bed en een andere met een enkele twin bed en set van twin-sized stapelbedden. Er is een gedeelde badkamer op de gang met een douche / bad combo. De wasmachine en droger is gunstig gelegen op de bovenste verdieping ook.

    Want het heeft voldoende ruimte voor zeven gasten, dit huis is een perfecte plek om uw familie of een paar vrienden te brengen voor een ontspannen strandvakantie te nemen. Breng je 's ochtends wandelen op het strand (slechts enkele minuten), dan neem de tijd het verkennen van het charmante dorpje Oceanside met zijn relaxte houding en bekijk de naburige stad Netarts die enkele van de beste krabben heeft en clamming aan de kust!

Gelijkaardige accommodaties

Over deze buurt

dit vakantiehuis ligt bij de zee in Tillamook. Bezoek Octopus Tree en Cape Meares Lighthouse, enkele lokale bezienswaardigheden. Als je wilt genieten van de prachtige natuur, ga dan naar Cape Lookout State Park en Cape Meares State Park. Tillamook County Fairgrounds en Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad zijn ook een bezoek waard. Kies voor een wateractiviteit zoals vissen of voor een avontuur zoals wandelen, mountainbiken of fietsen. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Tillamook
Meer vakantiehuizen in Tillamook
Kaart
Oceanside, OR

In de buurt

  • Een kustgezicht met golven die op het strand breken en een bergketen in de verte.
    Oceanside Beach
    2 min. rijden - 1.0 km
  • Een vuurtoren bij zonsondergang, met de zon die in het water weerspiegelt.
    Cape Meares Lighthouse
    13 min. rijden - 8.0 km
  • Een stoomlocomotief met het nummer 25 op rails, met een beboste berg op de achtergrond.
    Oregon Coast Scenic Railroad
    29 min. rijden - 36.0 km
  • Een strand met twee mensen die langs de kust wandelen, golven die op het zand breken, en rotsformaties in de verte.
    Rockaway Beach
    34 min. rijden - 43.2 km
  • Tillamook Cheese Factory
    19 min. rijden - 19.7 km

Lokaal vervoer

  • Portland International Airport (PDX) - 117 min. rijden

Restaurants

  • McDonald's
    15 min. rijden
  • Starbucks
    16 min. rijden
  • Country Coffee
    12 min. rijden
  • Rendezvous Bar & Grill
    13 min. rijden
  • Dutch Bros Coffee
    15 min. rijden

Veelgestelde vragen

Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Ocean view and less than a 5 minute drive to the beach!?

Nee, assistentiedieren zijn niet welkom bij deze accommodatie.

Hoeveel kost het om hier te parkeren?

Er zijn parkeerplaatsen beschikbaar bij de accommodatie.

Hoe laat kan ik bij Ocean view and less than a 5 minute drive to the beach! inchecken?

Inchecken is mogelijk vanaf 16.00 uur.

Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Ocean view and less than a 5 minute drive to the beach! uitchecken?

Je dient om uiterlijk 11.00 uur uit te checken.

Waar staat Ocean view and less than a 5 minute drive to the beach!?

Dit vakantiehuis dit vakantiehuis ligt bij de zee, op 1,9 km van Oceanside Beach en op 5 km afstand van Agate Beach en Cape Lookout State Park. Ook Lost Boy Beach en Short Beach liggen op 5 km afstand.

Beoordelingen

Beoordelingen over Ocean view and less than a 5 minute drive to the beach!

9,8

Uitzonderlijk

9,8

Netheid

9,2

Locatie
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 62 van 71 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 9 van 71 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 71 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 71 beoordelingen
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 71 beoordelingen

Beoordelingen

Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
The Krabby Patty was very very nice place to stay, The amenities were outstanding, the rooms where nice, house and neighborhood was quite and friendly. It was nice to have a place to park inside- Overall would stay here again in a heartbeat.
4 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Great property, clean, had everything we needed.
2 nachten verbleven in juli 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

First time to the coast

Very impressed with how stocked the kitchen was. All amenities made our stay smooth and effortless.
2 nachten verbleven in juni 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Very nice home with all amenities

Had a great time at Oregon coast really nice home to Use felt like being at home
7 nachten verbleven in juli 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Our beach stay

The house big and comfy, just amazing. I loved the fact we could park in garage,it made loading and unloading very easy .Not to mention at peace of mind area very nice,went to tunnel beach about 4 times and took the oregon coastal train ride too.just a blast.and the locals were all very nice.thank you it was great.
2 nachten verbleven in augustus 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Home away from home

Beautiful property. Home away from home. Enjoyed are time there. Oceanside has an amazing beach probably a favorite!
2 nachten verbleven in augustus 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Beautiful, Clean Property!

We had such a lovely time at this beautiful property. Everything was so clean and the beds were very comfortable! Perfect location! Sarah was very responsive and the check-in/out process was so easy. Thank you for making our trip so comfortable!
3 nachten verbleven in juli 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Relaxing Stay

This was a very nice property for our family of 5. We had plenty of space and all the amenities we could have needed. It was located in a quiet area near several beaches and hiking trails. The staff was very friendly and helpful.
3 nachten verbleven in juli 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Enjoyable Stay

Was well worth the price! Host had good communication, was friendly and had everything easily accessible. Was a few beach toys and shovel in the garage. Enjoyed our stay!
2 nachten verbleven in juni 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Nice house

We and our friends enjoyed our stay and use this as the base to explore central Oregon. The beds were comfortable, the kitchen was well equipped, and the rooms are nice and clean. The check-in instruction was nicely communicated. We will be back if we come to Oceanside/Tillamook
2 nachten verbleven in september 2022
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Love love love

I absolutely loved this house! It was five minutes from the beach (by car) and the view from the master bedroom balcony was incredible! There was a thunder and lightning storm our last day there and omg it was beautiful to watch over the ocean, safely from inside the house! Plenty of rooms and bathrooms! Sarah the host was super friendly and helpful!
3 nachten verbleven in augustus 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

One of our favorites!

Spacious, clean, and equipped with all the necessities. We have stayed here several times and it is one of our favorite rentals. It is always clean, very roomy yet cozy, and equipped with everything you need and the few things you forget! It is always a breath of fresh air knowing you are getting a great place at a very fair price. Thank you again!
2 nachten verbleven in maart 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Great accommodations

The house was clean with lots of towels and bedding. Kitchen was well stocked with everything needed to make a meal. My husband and I both felt at home almost as soon as we were inside. Beds were comfortable with good quality sheets etc. Having a washing machine and dryer was nice (they both worked well).
3 nachten verbleven in september 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Lovely time!

We loved staying at the Krabby Paddy. The inside was super clean and comfortable. The kitchen was well appointed and spacious. The three bedrooms were nicely decorated, clean, and comfortable. The master bath had the biggest bathtub I’ve ever seen! There was not a shower in the master, which would have been nice, but we worked through that. There is only a tiny ocean view, but the drive to Oceanside is less than 5 minutes. We had a lovely time staying here!
4 nachten verbleven in maart 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Girls Trip

Cute/Cozy place. Love the open concept in kitchen/living area. Be prepared for lots of stairs. It has a very steep driveway and if you’re driving a SUV rental the entrance to garage can feel pretty narrow.
3 nachten verbleven in oktober 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Home Away From Home

The house really became our home base during our stay. The home has an excellent location! You have access to larger towns for entertainment but get to enjoy a local beach community with an excellent beach right down the road. The beds are amazingly comfortable! Especially when compared to beds at other rentals we have stayed at. The house came well stocked and had everything we needed! It was nice to enjoy our vacation and not have to run to store to get things we needed or not sleep comfortably.
7 nachten verbleven in september 2022
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

2 Day Weekend Getaway

Rating Details: The property manager was more than helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was more than happy with the location. I was more than satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: Stay was great! House was super clean! Had all the amenities you could ask for. Super communicative before our stay to make sure we knew how to get to and how to get into the property, which was super helpful! Also very reasonably priced for what you get. All around great stay...we will be back when in the area!
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Girls weekend

Had a great time in Oceanside at the Krabby Paddy. We had four ladies stay the weekend and there was ample room for all of us to hang out. There are a lot of stairs in the house. And the view to the ocean is not the greatest as the neighborhood is building more tall buildings across the street. All in all I would recommend, had a great time
2 nachten verbleven in augustus 2022
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Quiet retreat near the ocean

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: It is in a quiet neighborhood. It had all the supplies to cook meals with. Had a cupboard full of spices, which is nice so you don’t need buy much at all, if any. The living room sofa was cozy and could fit a lot of people. The only downside we had was there was only 1 shower.
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Great get away!

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was very happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: I love renting from Shore Thing. Always great customer service and attention to detail. The home was so nice. A few more stairs than I like but the price was a selling point for us. The home is well appointed with everything you’ll ever need. Beds were super comfy with nice linen. Very quiet neighborhood and deer in the backyard. Would stay here again.
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Lovely property VERY clean!

This property was lovely - comfortable, roomy and very clean. Shore Thing Properties was proactive and prompt in responding to any communication - and even let us know we could check in a few hours early! Only item was that the microwave handle was broken - but could still be opened/closed. Very minor :) Loved it! Thank you
2 nachten verbleven in september 2023
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Great place clean! It is a little worn and could use some touch up with paint and carpet. The master bath has been remodeled and not fully finished. I missed that the master bath is only a bathtub.Kitchen stocked with everything you need. Loved that the space! Loved the living room and kitchen are on separate floors from bedrooms!Neighbor is very quiet! Touch up paint needed on garage and a good sweeping at front door would be a suggestion.Honestly this was a wonderful place and price. I would fix a few minor eye sores and it would be fabulous. Loved the location and would stay here again!
2 nachten verbleven in september 2025
Geverifieerde beoordeling

8/10 – Goed

Positief: Netheid, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

TRI level house

Clean. Well equipped. Needs maintenance. Broken microwave. Faulty front door lock. Lots of stairs
4 nachten verbleven in september 2024
Geverifieerde beoordeling

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie

Beautiful, Clean Property

Although I booked this beautiful 3 bedroom home for my husband and me, my adult daughter and her friend, it ended up that just my daughter and I were able to enjoy this beautiful home.The home is well-appointed, with everything one would need. Sarah, the property manager, was very communicative with me and we were able to have an early check-in and late check out. My only suggestion would be to have a basket of throw blankets in the living room during the cooler months, so one could snuggle up while watching TV. We ended up watching TV in the master bedroom under cover!Overall, it was a wonderful stay, and I recommend this property without hesitation.
2 nachten verbleven in januari 2025
Van een partnersite

10/10 – Voortreffelijk

Helpful one night stay.

Rating Details: The property manager was very helpful. The vacation rental was spotless. I was more than happy with the location. I was very satisfied with the condition of the vacation rental. Overall, I recommend this vacation rental. Reviewer Comments: We were taking German guests down the coast and need a place for only one night. "Shore Thing" was able to find us a nice, comfortable place, and even let us check in early. Wonderful.