Red River Gorge Wolf Den Luxury Cabin Hottub Wi-Fi
Welcome to the modern and relaxing Wolf Den cabin, one of the newest, most beautiful cabins In Red River Gorge! The living space is open and inviting. The cabin is situated 15 minutes from hiking, climbing, and recreational attractions. Beautiful décor, a custom shower, and a fully stocked kitchen are just the beginning. On the covered deck theres a hot tub, grill, Fire pit and a waterfall that runs year round. We`d love to welcome you to experience it!
Part of Bear Branch Cabins (5 Separate Cabins all located on one property)
Immediate serenity the moment you open the front door. `Wolf Den` is a newly constructed, two-story, loft-style cabin that sleeps 6, nestled near Campton Lake in Red River Gorge. This cabin has everything you need for an amazing Red River Gorge getaway and is decorated to make you feel right at home. Includes a fully equipped kitchen (standard coffee maker, Kuerig and microwave), electric stove, dishwasher, full size refrigerator, free WiFi, private hot tub, flat-screen TV, electric fireplace, charcoal grill (bring your own charcoal), outdoor fire pit, and Washer/Dryer.
First Floor Bedroom includes Queen Bed. Loft includes two Queen Beds. (PLEASE NOTE: Steep 12` steps to loft/ normal step is 7`)
Fresh Linens and towels. We also provide Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap, Laundry Detergent, Trash Bags, Dish Washing liquid, Hand soaps, 3 Rolls of Toilet Paper and paper towels.
We have Local firewood that can be bought. It is located on our property and we can let you know how to buy some if you would like. Please let us know via message.
Out back on the deck, you will find a cozy seating area for everyone, and a huge hot tub. There is Parking for Two cars
- THE AREA --
Wolf Den is secluded and away from the chaos, yet close to the greatest area attractions in Red River Gorge. Located just 1 minute from Campton lake where you can enjoy fishing, canoeing or hiking.
The famous Nada Tunnel entrance to the Red River Gorge is just 15 minutes away from the property. You don`t want to miss this! This is where you will find countless hiking trails, rock climbing, fishing, canoeing, kayaking, swimming, sight-seeing.
For a memorable experience, hike to the famous swinging bridge over the Red River, located upriver from the Jump Rock and Swimming Hole.
Natural Bridge State Resort Park features the Natural Bridge, a million-years-old sandstone arch, which is accessible by hiking up and down the huge mountain or by taking a slow and easy ride on the sky lift. For water activities, like fishing, kayaking, canoeing and stand up paddleboarding, make your way to nearby Mill Creek Lake.
See the mountains from a whole new perspective when you go ziplining over the treetops for a challenging thrill in Cliffview, or drive through the Gorge to the family-friendly zipline spot in Frenchburg, where everyone from kids to grandpa can have a ball!
If you`re looking for even more thrills, visit Southeast Mountain Guides for world-famous rock climbing and rappelling! They offer guided climbs if you`re new to the activity.
Kids will love the Kentucky Reptile Zoo, which offers in-person venom extractions. Stop by Thrillsville to go kayaking through the 100-year-old limestone cave and putt-putt golf that kids and even the grandparents will enjoy.
If you love horseback riding, Whispering Valley Riding Trails are just 20 minutes away in Beattyville, where you will see waterfalls, ponds, rock outcroppings as you ride under the canopy of trees. The views are sure to be amazing!
Great restaurants are also nearby! Be sure to check out Miguel`s Pizza, a classic restaurant that has been around for 30 years, Red River Rockhouse, a newer restaurant owned by young rock climbers, Thatchers BBQ, and Sky Bridge Station, which features gourmet hot dogs and beer on tap. 145 Steakout is another Great option only a couple minutes from the cabin with lots of beers on tap!
Full access to entire Cabin. This Property `Bear Branch Cabins` includes 5 separate cabins all private but in close proximity to one another. This would make a great Corporate retreat or large family retreat hangout.
We are available via Airbnb messenger most hours of the day. Our shut it down hours are 9pm-6am.
Peaceful area with very little traffic. Beautiful stream out back right off the deck with a waterfall that runs year round! This property is part of 5 cabins located on a 7 acre property. Plenty of room to invite friends and family to stay at.
Gravel driveway leading to cabin. There are two dedicated parking spots directly in front of cabin. Lots of local attractions nearby: Miguels Pizza (14 miles) 18 minutes La Cabana Mexican Restaruant (13 miles) 17 minutes Red River Gorge Ziplines (11 miles) 17 minutes Gorge Underground (9 miles) 17 minutes Red Point BBQ (10 miles) 16 minutes Thatchers BBQ (13 miles) 16 minutes 145 Steakout (1.5 miles) 4 minutes Sky Bridge Station (6 miles) 11 minutes
Check-in begins at 4 pm. Check-out is 11 am. Please note that arriving early or departing late will result in additional charges. -No Smoking (Outside only) No remains thrown on ground -No Pets allowed -No events, parties or large gatherings
* NOTE: This cabin, while offering deluxe accommodations, is in a heavily wooded area. Occasionally, guests may experience weather conditions or power outages that are out of our control. We will do all we can to assist but are not responsible for issues beyond our control.
HOT TUB: We make every effort to keep the hot tub functioning perfectly, as it is the most requested amenity. However, mechanical problems may occur that cannot be resolved quickly in this remote area and no refunds are made if this occurs. Enjoy the many other amenities, beautiful surroundings and area adventures during your stay.
No pets are permitted in or on the Rental Unit. A Minimum of $350.00 per pet will be charged to the Guest for pets brought.
Please contact us as soon as possible if your plans change and you must cancel or reschedule your stay. No refunds are permitted due to sudden inclement winter weather – but come anyway and get snowed in with us! 4PM Check In 11AM Check Out Treat the Property like your own home Self check-in with keypad No smoking Throw trash away Lock up You will be required to sign a Renter Agreement after Booking
Accommodatie-voorzieningen
Zwembad/spa
Bubbelbad
Internet
Beschikbaar in de boshut: wifi
Parkeren en vervoer
Auto niet vereist
Parkeerplekken ter plaatse
Keuken
Afwasmachine
Broodrooster
Koelkast
Koffiezetapparaat/waterkoker
Kookgerei, borden en bestek
Kookplaat
Microgolfoven
Oven
Eetopties
Eettafel
Slaapkamers
2 slaapkamers
Beddengoed inbegrepen
Badkamer
1 badkamer
Haardroger
Woonruimtes
Eettafel
Open haard
Entertainment
Tv
Buiten
Balkon
Houtskoolbarbecue
Tuin
Vuurplaats
Wasvoorzieningen
Wasmachine
Wasserette
Werkplekken
Bureau
Comfort
Airconditioning
Verwarming
Huisdieren
Geen huisdieren toegelaten
Toegankelijkheidsvoorzieningen
Vloer met kiezels in gemeenschappelijke ruimtes
Rookvrije accommodatie
Uitgelichte locatiekenmerken
Op het platteland
Dingen om te doen
Kanoën in de buurt
Veiligheidsvoorzieningen
Koolmonoxidemelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
Rookmelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
In- en uitchecken zonder direct persoonlijk contact
Minimale leeftijd om in te checken: 21
Uitchecken
Uitchecken voor 11.00 uur
Speciale incheckinstructies
Je ontvangt een e-mail van de eigenaar met instructies over het in- en uitchecken
De informatie die de accommodatie verstrekt, is mogelijk vertaald met automatische vertaaltools
Huisregels
4PM Check In
11AM Check Out
Treat the Property like your own home
Self check-in with keypad
No smoking
Throw trash away
Lock up
Huisdieren
Geen huisdieren toegelaten
Kinderen en extra bedden
Kinderen zijn welkom.
Evenementen
No events allowed
Roken
Smoking is not permitted
Belangrijke informatie
Algemene info
Deze accommodatie wordt beheerd door een professionele eigenaar, die accommodaties aanbiedt vanuit zijn/haar vakgebied, bedrijf of beroep.
Afhankelijk van het accommodatiebeleid kan voor extra personen een toeslag worden aangerekend.
Tijdens het inchecken dien je in het geval van incidentele kosten mogelijk een geldig identiteitsbewijs voor te leggen en een borgsom in contanten, per bankkaart of kredietkaart te betalen.
Speciale verzoeken kunnen, indien mogelijk, bij check-in worden ingewilligd. Hiervoor kunnen extra kosten worden aangerekend. Speciale verzoeken kunnen niet worden gegarandeerd.
Feesten of groepsevenementen ter plaatse zijn ten strengste verboden
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie.
De accommodatie beschikt over de volgende veiligheidsvoorziening: een brandblusapparaat
Deze accommodatie wordt beheerd via onze partner, Vrbo. Je ontvangt een e-mail van Vrbo met een link naar een Vrbo-account, waarmee je je boeking kunt aanpassen of annuleren.
Als je je boeking annuleert, ben je onderhevig aan het annuleringsbeleid van de eigenaar. In overeenstemming met de EU-regelgeving over consumentenrechten, vallen boekingsservices voor accommodaties niet onder het herroepingsrecht.
Overige info
Het is niet nodig om een auto te hebben om van en naar deze accommodatie te reizen.
Over deze buurt
dit huisje ligt in Campton in een landelijke omgeving. Bezoek Natural Bridge State Park en Pleasant Valley Country Club als je graag iets actiefs wilt doen. Als je graag de natuur intrekt, verken dan Red River Gorge Geological Area en Graining Fork Nature Preserve. Verken de omgeving tijdens wateractiviteiten zoals kanovaren. Bekijk onze reisgids voor Campton
Zijn huisdieren welkom bij Red River Gorge Wolf Den Luxury Cabin Hottub Wi-Fi?
Nee, assistentiedieren zijn niet welkom bij deze accommodatie.
Hoeveel kost een verblijf bij Red River Gorge Wolf Den Luxury Cabin Hottub Wi-Fi?
Vandaag, 22 sep. 2026, kost een verblijf bij Red River Gorge Wolf Den Luxury Cabin Hottub Wi-Fi van één nacht voor twee volwassenen op 23 sep. 2026 min. € 277, inclusief belastingen en toeslagen. Deze prijs is gebaseerd op de laagste gevonden prijs per nacht in de afgelopen 24 uur voor verblijven in de komende 30 dagen. Prijzen kunnen wijzigen. Kies je datums voor meer accurate prijzen.
Hoeveel kost het om hier te parkeren?
Er zijn parkeerplaatsen beschikbaar bij de accommodatie.
Hoe laat kan ik bij Red River Gorge Wolf Den Luxury Cabin Hottub Wi-Fi inchecken?
Inchecken is mogelijk vanaf 16.00 uur.
Tot hoe laat kan ik bij Red River Gorge Wolf Den Luxury Cabin Hottub Wi-Fi uitchecken?
Je dient om uiterlijk 11.00 uur uit te checken.
Waar staat Red River Gorge Wolf Den Luxury Cabin Hottub Wi-Fi?
Dit huisje ligt in een landelijke omgeving, op 15 km afstand van Red River Gorge Geological Area, Graining Fork Nature Preserve en Muir Valley. Ook Natural Bridge State Park en Cliffview Recreational Preserve liggen op 20 km afstand.
Beoordelingen over Red River Gorge Wolf Den Luxury Cabin Hottub Wi-Fi
Beoordelingen
Uitzonderlijk
Alle weergegeven beoordelingen zijn gebaseerd op echte gastenervaringen. Alleen reizigers die een verblijf bij ons hebben geboekt, kunnen een beoordeling indienen. We verifiëren beoordelingen op basis van onze richtlijnen en plaatsen alle beoordelingen, of ze nu positief of negatief zijn.
Gastenscore: 10 - Uitstekend. 20 van 21 beoordelingen
10 - Uitstekend
20
Gastenscore: 8 - Goed. 1 van 21 beoordelingen
8 - Goed
1
Gastenscore: 6 - Redelijk. 0 van 21 beoordelingen
6 - Redelijk
0
Gastenscore: 4 - Matig. 0 van 21 beoordelingen
4 - Matig
0
Gastenscore: 2 - Ontzettend slecht. 0 van 21 beoordelingen
2 - Ontzettend slecht
0
9,4
Netheid
9,6
Locatie
Beoordelingen
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Paul M.
25 mei 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We had a wonderful time- beautiful cabin, great set up, lovely property, and close to what we wanted to do. Would highly recommend.
3 nachten verbleven in mei 2026
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Carey H.
14 nov 2024
Wonderful weekend getaway
Great cabin, very clean, enjoyed the firepit and hot tub, would stay again for sure!
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Daniel D.
17 nov 2024
A +
One of the prettiest cabins I’ve rented. Great hosts as well.
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Becky R.
14 nov 2024
Super cute cabin
This is a lovely cabin. It has everything you need for your stay. We would stay here again!
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Michael E.
2 jun 2025
Great Place to Stay
Great place to stay very close to Red River Gorge. Loved it
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Jason T.
13 aug 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Beautiful property , clean and inviting , can’t wait to return in the fall
2 nachten verbleven in augustus 2025
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Alicia L.
14 nov 2024
Relaxing
The cabin was perfect for our family getaway. Very clean and welcoming. Loved the porch and hot tub. Hope to visit again!
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Amanda C.
12 mei 2025
Perfect cabin for a family to enjoy!
The cabin was absolutely beautiful and clean. The beds were so comfortable and we felt right at home. We will be visiting again! The owners were super good about being very detailed about checking in and out,
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
John F.
26 nov 2024
Peaceful and Quiet
Our stay at Bear Ranch Cabins was peaceful and relaxing! The cabins were cozy and perfectly located for exploring the beautiful trails of Red River Gorge. The hosts were incredibly kind, helpful, and quick to respond. Highly recommend for a serene getaway!
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Cleasha S.
27 mei 2025
A secluded cabin get away!
This property was amazing! A quite cabin with amazing amenities for the visiting guest. Almost anything you can think of is provided with so many things to do around RRG! We look forward to coming back soon-
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Jose Luis G.
21 apr 2025
Amazing
Property is a hood choice if you eanna get off your routine. House is cozy, qnd it has all that you need to spend the weekend with family, friends or couples
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Rylee M.
9 mei 2025
The most beautiful cabin I’ve ever stayed in!!
A few friends and I booked this cabin for my birthday weekend and we had the best time! This cabin is very peaceful and relaxing with a beautiful view of the woods, perfect place to sit by the fire, and a very relaxing hot tub! The cabin gives a homey welcoming as well! It’s also a 4 minute drive from a very good bar and pub we had dinner at! We’ll definitely be returning, the cabin was unbelievably beautiful and the owner is so nice!
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Nolan S.
29 apr 2025
Incredible!!!
My family and I would like to extend our heartfelt thanks for everything! Bear Branches Cabin was absolutely incredible — cozy, beautiful, and the perfect setting for quality time together. It gave us the chance to create lasting memories, especially with my son, and for that, we are truly grateful. The cabin had everything we needed, was clean and well-stocked, and the hot tub was spotless and perfectly heated! Its location was ideal — peaceful, yet just a short drive to Red River Gorge and nearby restaurants. It was a special stay we will never forget!
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Ada B.
23 jun 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Great cabin in a convenient location!
4 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Daniel W.
17 jun 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Had every thing we needed. Loved the hot tub! Nice area to sight see. Lucky for us the weather was nice and cool for this time of year.really enjoyed our stay!
2 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Matthew G.
12 jun 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
We had a great stay. The cabin was clean, comfortable, and well-maintained. The host was responsive and easy to communicate with throughout our visit. The Wi-Fi worked well, and the property was exactly as described. The location was peaceful and made for a relaxing getaway. We would definitely consider staying here again and would recommend it to others.
3 nachten verbleven in juni 2026
Geverifieerde beoordeling
8/10 – Goed
Katie B.
6 okt 2025
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie, locatie en accuraatheid advertentie
Nice cabin and quick response when issues finding the rental agreement
1 nacht verbleven in september 2025
Van een partnersite
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
Joseph K.
5 jun 2025
Wolf Den RRG
Our stay at the Wolf Den cabin was awesome. Place was very clean and had everything we needed. Location was ideal for quick access to the gorge. Great shower with nice towels and hot tub worker great and very clean. Would definitely come back and recommend to friends.
Geverifieerde beoordeling
10/10 – Voortreffelijk
aaron k.
10 apr 2026
Positief: Netheid, inchecken, communicatie en accuraatheid advertentie