This brand-new and luxurious 1BR apartment is located just 10 minutes from Downtown Boston and is a few-minute drive from a number of hospitals. The apartment is also fully-furnished and has fully-stocked kitchen equipment - ideal for long-term stays. The apartment is also professionally managed to ensure quality service is being provided to our tenants.
Kushala Sip, a brand-new coffee house, and tapas bar, is now open on the ground floor!
The Space:
Here is the lay-out of the apartment:
BEDROOM
- Queen Size Bed
- Ample storage space with closets and dresser
- Large window with lots of natural light
LIVING ROOM
- Open concept
- Fast & reliable internet
- Plenty of seating for entertainment
- TV
- Washer/Dryer
KITCHEN
- Fully equipped with new stainless steel appliances
- Quarts counter-tops
- Breakfast bar
BATHROOM
- Shower & tub
PARKING
Looking for a parking space? Please feel free to choose from these options which best suits you:
1.) Private garage parking located at the basement of the building - subject to availability.
Nightly: $25/night
Weekly: $100/week
Monthly: $325/month
2.) Street Parking - If you would prefer to park on the street, you will need to register your car at this address and apply for a street parking permit through the city. This will take 7-10 days for the city to process. Let us know, and we'd be happy to help.
So what are you waiting for? Please shoot us a message and apply.
Disclaimer: Furniture may be slightly different.
PROMO:
For a limited time we are offering our guests a monthly $250 Restaurant gift card for the following lease commitments:
1) All 12 month or longer rentals
2) 6 months or longer with a move in date between September 1st 2024 - February 1st 2025.
Other Things to Note:
Please note any stay longer than 28 days requires a signed lease and a $500 refundable security deposit.
The apartment is pet-friendly but is subject to the ff charges:
$50/month pet fee
$500 pet deposit (Refundable after check-out)
Badkamer
1 badkamer
Veiligheidsvoorzieningen
Koolmonoxidemelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een koolmonoxidemelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
Rookmelder (de eigenaar heeft aangegeven dat er een rookmelder aanwezig is in de accommodatie)
Huisregels
Apartment Rules:
- No Smoking. There will be a $500 charge to the guest if found for deep cleaning and odor removal.